Thursday Schedule of Events
April 12, 2018

Time (v) Event Description Location
10:00 AM Fair Opens All Gates
11:00 AM Paul Bunyan LumberJack Show Lawn
11:00 AM Little Buckaroo Rodeo 4-6 year old Activites Junior Rodeo Arena
11:30 AM Tumbleweed Crossing Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show Lawn
11:30 AM The Rock Bottom Boys Rock & Roll with Hillbilly Soul Plaza Stage
12:00 PM Carnival Midway Opens Carnival Carnival Midway
12:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
12:30 PM Sound Exchange A'Cappela Fun at it's Finest Plaza Stage
12:30 PM Tanna Banana Story and Song Storytime Kids Town
01:00 PM PRCA Rodeo Timed Event Slack Rodeo Arena
01:30 PM Kountry Kickers Showcase Stage
01:30 PM Cirque Zuma Zuma African Style Cirque du Soleil Plaza Stage
01:30 PM Paul Bunyan LumberJack Show Lawn
02:00 PM Jr Market Lamb Show Judging Competition Livestock Pavilion
02:00 PM Lamb Showmanship Showmanship Competition Livestock Pavilion
02:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
02:30 PM Tyzen Hypnotist Plaza Stage
02:30 PM Tanna Banana Story and Song Storytime Kids Town
02:30 PM Tumbleweed Crossing Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show Lawn
03:00 PM Jr Market Goat Show Judging Competition Livestock Pavilion
03:00 PM Mutton Bustin' Quailfying Round Junior Rodeo Arena
03:30 PM Jr Market Beef Show Judging Competition Livestock Pavilion
03:30 PM The Rock Bottom Boys Rock & Roll with Hillbilly Soul Plaza Stage
04:00 PM Paul Bunyan LumberJack Show Lawn
04:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
04:30 PM Tanna Banana Story and Song Storytime Kids Town
04:30 PM Sound Exchange A'Cappela Fun at it's Finest Plaza Stage
05:00 PM Desert Dance Academy Showcase Stage
05:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
05:30 PM Cirque Zuma Zuma African Style Cirque du Soleil Plaza Stage
05:30 PM Tumbleweed Crossing Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show Lawn
06:00 PM Mutton Bustin' Championship Round Junior Rodeo Arena
06:00 PM Paul Bunyan LumberJack Show Lawn
06:30 PM Tyzen Hypnotist Plaza Stage
07:00 PM PRCA Rodeo PRCA Rodeo 2nd Performance Rodeo Arena
07:30 PM The Rock Bottom Boys Rock & Roll with Hillbilly Soul Plaza Stage
08:30 PM Sound Exchange A'Cappela Fun at it's Finest Plaza Stage
09:30 PM Cirque Zuma Zuma African Style Cirque du Soleil Plaza Stage
11:00 PM Fair Closes All Gates


JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic