Friday Schedule of Events
April 13, 2018

Time (v) Event Description Location
10:00 AM Fair Opens All Gates
10:00 AM Swine Showmanship Showmanship Competition Livestock Pavilion
11:00 AM Paul Bunyan LumberJack Show Lawn
11:00 AM Little Buckaroo Rodeo 4-6 year old Activites Junior Rodeo Arena
11:00 AM The Rock Bottom Boys Rock & Roll with Hillbilly Soul Plaza Stage
11:30 AM Tumbleweed Crossing Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show Lawn
12:00 PM Carnival Midway Opens Carnival Carnival Midway
12:00 PM Sound Exchange A'Cappela Fun at it's Finest Plaza Stage
12:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
12:30 PM Tanna Banana Story and Song Storytime Kids Town
01:00 PM Mutton Bustin' Qualifying Round Junior Rodeo Arena
01:00 PM Cirque Zuma Zuma African Style Cirque du Soleil Plaza Stage
01:30 PM Kountry Kickers Adult Cloggers Showcase Stage
02:00 PM Paul Bunyan LumberJack Show Lawn
02:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
02:00 PM The Rock Bottom Boys Rock & Roll with Hillbilly Soul Plaza Stage
02:00 PM Dina's Dance Fusion Showcase Stage
02:30 PM Tanna Banana Story and Song Storytime Kids Town
02:30 PM Tumbleweed Crossing Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show Lawn
03:00 PM Goat Showmanship Showmanship Competition Livestock Pavilion
03:00 PM Mutton Bustin' Qualifying Round Junior Rodeo Arena
03:00 PM Sound Exchange A'Cappela Fun at it's Finest Plaza Stage
03:30 PM Beef Showmanship Showmanship Competition Livestock Pavilion
03:30 PM Vista Vocal Xpressions Youth Performers Showcase Stage
04:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
04:00 PM Cirque Zuma Zuma African Style Cirque du Soleil Plaza Stage
04:00 PM Paul Bunyan LumberJack Show Lawn
04:30 PM Tanna Banana Story and Song Storytime Kids Town
05:00 PM Round Robin Showmanship Showmanship Competition Livestock Pavilion
05:00 PM Desert Dance Academy Showcase Stage
05:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
05:00 PM Tyzen Hypnotist Plaza Stage
05:30 PM Tumbleweed Crossing Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show Lawn
06:00 PM Mutton Bustin' Championship Round Junior Rodeo Arena
06:00 PM Bowler Tumbling Team Showcase Stage
06:00 PM Paul Bunyan LumberJack Show Lawn
06:00 PM Uptown Funk Bruno Mars #1 Tribute Band Plaza Stage
07:00 PM PRCA Rodeo PRCA Rodeo 3rd Performance Rodeo Arena
07:30 PM Cirque Zuma Zuma African Style Cirque du Soleil Plaza Stage
08:30 PM Tyzen Hypnotist Plaza Stage
09:30 PM Uptown Funk Bruno Mars #1 Tribute Band Plaza Stage
11:00 PM Fair Closes All Gates


JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic