Saturday Schedule of Events
April 14, 2018

Time (v) Event Description Location
10:00 AM Fair Opens All Gates
10:00 AM Carnival Midway Opens Carnival Carnival Midway
10:00 AM Jr. Livestock Show Awards Program Livestock Pavilion
10:30 AM Carnival Midway Opens Carnival
11:00 AM The Rock Bottom Boys Rock & Roll with Hillbilly Soul Plaza Stage
11:00 AM Broadway Kids Academy Showcase Stage
11:00 AM Little Buckaroo Rodeo 4-6 year old Activites Junior Rodeo Arena
11:00 AM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
11:00 AM 4-H Dairy Goat Breed Contest Ag Exhibit Arena
11:30 AM Paul Bunyan LumberJack Show Lawn
11:30 AM Tanna Banana Story and Song Storytime Kids Town
12:00 PM Cirque Zuma Zuma African Style Cirque du Soleil Plaza Stage
12:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
12:00 PM Something Ridiculous Juggling Acrobatic Act Showcase Stage
12:00 PM 4-H Non-Market Goat Showmanship Contest Ag Exhibit Arena
12:30 PM Tumbleweed Crossing Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show Lawn
12:30 PM Snap Boogie Popper & Breakdancer- America's Got Talent Semi-Finalist Plaza Courtyard
01:00 PM Jr. Livestock Sale Livestock Auction Livestock Pavilion
01:00 PM Mutton Bustin' Qualifying Round Junior Rodeo Arena
01:00 PM Sign Design Theatre Company Showcase Stage
01:00 PM The Sound Exchange A Cappella Fun at its Finest Plaza Stage
01:00 PM PRCA Rodeo Timed Event Slack Rodeo Arena
01:30 PM Paul Bunyan LumberJack Show Lawn
02:00 PM Broadway Kids Academy Showcase Stage
02:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
02:00 PM The Rock Bottom Boys Rock & Roll with Hillbilly Soul Plaza Stage
02:30 PM Tanna Banana Story and Song Storytime Kids Town
02:30 PM Tumbleweed Crossing Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show Lawn
03:00 PM Cirque Zuma Zuma African Style Cirque du Soleil Plaza Stage
03:00 PM Mutton Bustin' Qualifying Round Junior Rodeo Arena
03:00 PM In Harmony Showcase Stage
04:00 PM 4-H Animal Costume Contest Contest Ag Exhibit Arena
04:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
04:00 PM Brenda's Desert Dynamite Showcase Stage
04:00 PM The Sound Exchange A Cappella Fun at its Finest Plaza Stage
04:30 PM Tanna Banana Story and Song Storytime Kids Town
04:30 PM Paul Bunyan LumberJack Show Lawn
04:30 PM Snap Boogie Popper & Breakdancer- America's Got Talent Semi-Finalist Plaza Courtyard
05:00 PM Mutton Bustin' Championship Round Junior Rodeo Arena
05:00 PM Something Ridiculous Juggling Acrobatic Act Showcase Stage
05:00 PM Tyzen Master Hypnotist Plaza Stage
05:30 PM Tumbleweed Crossing Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show Lawn
06:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
06:00 PM Uptown Funk Bruno Mars #1 Tribute Band Plaza Stage
06:00 PM Centennial Hills Outstanding Teen Vocalist Showcase Stage
06:30 PM Dina's Dance Fusion Showcase Stage
07:00 PM PRCA Rodeo PRCA Rodeo 4th Performance Rodeo Arena
07:30 PM Snap Boogie Popper & Breakdancer- America's Got Talent Semi-Finalist Showcase Stage
07:30 PM The Sound Exchange A Cappella Fun at its Finest Plaza Stage
08:30 PM Tyzen Master Hypnotist Plaza Stage
09:45 PM Uptown Funk Bruno Mars #1 Tribute Band Plaza Stage
11:00 PM Fair Closes All Gates
11:00 PM Carnival Midway Closes Carnival


JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic