Sunday Schedule of Events
April 15, 2018

Time (v) Event Description Location
10:00 AM Fair Opens All Gates
10:00 AM Pee Wee Showmanship Showmanship Competition Livestock Pavilion
10:00 AM Carnival Midway Opens Carnival Carnival Midway
10:30 AM Carnival Midway Opens Carnival
11:00 AM Old Timers Showmanship Showmanship Contest Livestock Pavilion
11:00 AM Paul Bunyan LumberJack Show Lawn
11:00 AM The Rock Bottom Boys Rock & Roll with Hillbilly Soul Plaza Stage
12:00 PM Broadway West Las Vegas Showcase Stage
12:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
12:00 PM The Sound Exchange A Cappella Fun at its Finest Plaza Stage
12:30 PM Tanna Banana Story and Song Storytime Kids Town
12:30 PM Tumbleweed Crossing Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show Lawn
01:00 PM Sheep Fitting Contest Senior Competition Livestock Pavilion
01:00 PM 4-H Round Robin Contest Ag Exhibit Arena
01:00 PM Snap Boogie Popper & Breakdancer- America's Got Talent Semi-Finalist Showcase Stage
01:00 PM Cirque Zuma Zuma African Style Cirque du Soleil Plaza Stage
01:00 PM Mutton Bustin' Qualifying Round Junior Rodeo Arena
01:30 PM Paul Bunyan LumberJack Show Lawn
02:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
02:00 PM St. Johns Ballet Folklorico Showcase Stage
02:00 PM Tyzen Master Hypnotist Plaza Stage
02:15 PM Intermediate Sheep Fitting Contest Fitting Competition Livestock Pavilion
02:30 PM Tumbleweed Crossing Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show Lawn
02:30 PM Tanna Banana Story and Song Storytime Kids Town
03:00 PM Something Ridiculous Juggling Acrobatic Act Showcase Stage
03:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
03:00 PM The Rock Bottom Boys Rock & Roll with Hillbilly Soul Plaza Stage
03:30 PM Junior Sheep Fitting Fitting Competition Livestock Pavilion
03:30 PM Snap Boogie Popper & Breakdancer- America's Got Talent Semi-Finalist Plaza Courtyard
04:00 PM Jeff Martin Magic Show Magician Showcase Stage
04:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Racing Pig Racing Arena
04:00 PM The Sound Exchange A Cappella Fun at its Finest Plaza Stage
04:30 PM Paul Bunyan LumberJack Show Lawn
04:30 PM Tanna Banana Story and Song Storytime Kids Town
05:00 PM Mutton Bustin' Championship Round Junior Rodeo Arena
05:00 PM Something Ridiculous Juggling Acrobatic Act Showcase Stage
05:00 PM Cirque Zuma Zuma African Style Cirque du Soleil Plaza Stage
05:30 PM Tumbleweed Crossing Wild West Gunfight Stunt Show Lawn
05:30 PM Snap Boogie Popper & Breakdancer- America's Got Talent Semi-Finalist Showcase Stage
06:00 PM PRCA Rodeo PRCA Rodeo MDT Finals Rodeo Arena
06:00 PM Tyzen Master Hypnotist Plaza Stage
07:00 PM The Rock Bottom Boys Rock & Roll with Hillbilly Soul Plaza Stage
09:00 PM Fair Closes All Gates
09:00 PM Carnival Midway Closes Carnival


JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic